39662 Roripaugh Rd Temecula, CA 92591
Roripaugh Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $605,000 - $643,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,487
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39662 Roripaugh Rd, Temecula, CA 92591 and is currently estimated at $624,342, approximately $419 per square foot. 39662 Roripaugh Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Nicolas Valley Elementary School, James L. Day Middle School, and Chaparral High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2009
Sold by
Day Micah B and Day Melinda A
Bought by
Day Edward Lane and The Edward Lane Day Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2009
Sold by
Day Ed and Day Deborah
Bought by
Day Micah B and Day Melinda A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2009
Sold by
Homesales Inc
Bought by
Day Ed and Day Deborah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2009
Sold by
Torlak Hasan Barbaros
Bought by
Homesales Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1996
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Torlak Hasan Barbaros
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,101
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1995
Sold by
Universal American Mtg Company
Bought by
Va
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Day Edward Lane | -- | None Available | |
| Day Micah B | -- | None Available | |
| Day Ed | $140,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Homesales Inc | $146,212 | Accommodation | |
| Torlak Hasan Barbaros | $125,500 | Northern Counties Title | |
| Va | -- | World Title Company | |
| Universal American Mtg Company | $97,702 | World Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Torlak Hasan Barbaros | $125,101 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,452 | $180,267 | $51,501 | $128,766 |
| 2023 | $2,452 | $173,269 | $49,502 | $123,767 |
| 2022 | $2,368 | $169,873 | $48,532 | $121,341 |
| 2021 | $2,312 | $166,543 | $47,581 | $118,962 |
| 2020 | $2,285 | $164,837 | $47,094 | $117,743 |
| 2019 | $2,250 | $161,606 | $46,171 | $115,435 |
| 2018 | $2,201 | $158,438 | $45,267 | $113,171 |
| 2017 | $2,160 | $155,332 | $44,380 | $110,952 |
| 2016 | $2,121 | $152,287 | $43,510 | $108,777 |
| 2015 | $2,082 | $150,001 | $42,857 | $107,144 |
| 2014 | $2,016 | $147,065 | $42,018 | $105,047 |
Source: Public Records
Map