Seller's Agent in 2026
Don Engle
Harcourts One
(760) 604-3776
15 Total Sales
Welcome to tranquility and comfort at 39668 Nice Avenue! This spacious, freshly updated home offers flexibility and style, perfect for your family's various needs. It boasts dual primary bedrooms with ensuite baths, along with three generously sized secondary bedrooms. The unique design also includes an upwards bonus room; a versatile space that can be converted into a 6th / 7th bedroom or an office to suit your lifestyle. Experience natural light in abundance with soaring two-story windows and ceilings in the inviting living and dining rooms. Step out back into a large covered patio with a well-equipped BBQ area, including a fridge, perfect for entertaining or relaxing. To add to your outdoor pleasure, the lush lawn, garden area, and ample space leaves room for a pool and more. The property's location could not be more ideal with a highly-rated elementary school just across the street and quick access to many nearby shopping destinations. Enjoy the serenity away from bustling street noise – truly the ideal home for convenient, peaceful living. Social Heading: Experience Spacious, Tranquil Living at 39668 Nice Ave. Have the Best of Both Worlds with Urban Conveniences and Suburban Serenity! #HomeSweetHome
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Harcourts One Brokerage Email: donengle777@gmail.com License #00847851 Listed on: 10/01/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Grant Deed | $242,000 | Orange Coast Title |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | Sold | $775,000 | -6.1% | $226 / Sq Ft |
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | Price Changed | $825,000 | -2.9% | $240 / Sq Ft |
| 10/01/2025 10/01/25 | For Sale | $850,000 | -- | $248 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,224 | $379,351 | $125,399 | $253,952 |
| 2023 | $4,224 | $364,623 | $120,531 | $244,092 |
| 2022 | $4,206 | $357,474 | $118,168 | $239,306 |
| 2021 | $4,126 | $350,465 | $115,851 | $234,614 |
| 2020 | $4,085 | $346,873 | $114,664 | $232,209 |
| 2019 | $4,008 | $340,072 | $112,416 | $227,656 |
| 2018 | $3,932 | $333,405 | $110,212 | $223,193 |
| 2017 | $3,878 | $326,868 | $108,051 | $218,817 |
| 2016 | $3,827 | $320,460 | $105,933 | $214,527 |
| 2015 | $3,787 | $315,648 | $104,343 | $211,305 |
| 2014 | $3,613 | $309,467 | $102,300 | $207,167 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Don Engle
Harcourts One
(760) 604-3776
15 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2026
LESLIE TRUJILLO-MENDEZ
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
(951) 323-1201
25 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: NDP2509476
APN: 947-682-025
Ask me questions while you tour the home.