39669 Hamptons Ln Bethany Beach, DE 19930
Estimated Value: $2,931,000 - $4,788,000
6
Beds
--
Bath
3,618
Sq Ft
$1,038/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39669 Hamptons Ln, Bethany Beach, DE 19930 and is currently estimated at $3,754,093, approximately $1,037 per square foot. 39669 Hamptons Ln is a home with nearby schools including Lord Baltimore Elementary School, Selbyville Middle School, and Indian River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1995
Bought by
Omelchenko Victor and Carol Pommer Om
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Omelchenko Victor | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,490 | $70,750 | $11,800 | $58,950 |
| 2024 | $2,925 | $70,750 | $11,800 | $58,950 |
| 2023 | $2,922 | $70,750 | $11,800 | $58,950 |
| 2022 | $2,875 | $70,750 | $11,800 | $58,950 |
| 2021 | $2,789 | $70,750 | $11,800 | $58,950 |
| 2020 | $2,661 | $70,750 | $11,800 | $58,950 |
| 2019 | $2,649 | $70,750 | $11,800 | $58,950 |
| 2018 | $2,675 | $70,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,697 | $70,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,377 | $70,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,450 | $70,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,413 | $70,750 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map