3967 Locarno Dr Anchorage, AK 99508
Tudor Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $220,000 - $844,685
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,500
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3967 Locarno Dr, Anchorage, AK 99508 and is currently estimated at $584,228, approximately $129 per square foot. 3967 Locarno Dr is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Rogers Park Elementary School, Wendler Middle School, and Bettye Davis East Anchorage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1993
Sold by
Mohn Edward S and Mohn Jill C
Bought by
Wang Win and Wang Kaoru
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wang Win | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wang Win | $25,000 | |
| Closed | Wang Win | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,395 | $806,700 | $211,800 | $594,900 |
| 2024 | $12,395 | $767,700 | $198,400 | $569,300 |
| 2023 | $12,013 | $705,400 | $198,400 | $507,000 |
| 2022 | $11,876 | $705,200 | $198,400 | $506,800 |
| 2021 | $11,052 | $613,300 | $198,400 | $414,900 |
| 2020 | $10,583 | $622,500 | $198,400 | $424,100 |
| 2019 | $9,903 | $605,300 | $198,400 | $406,900 |
| 2018 | $9,784 | $596,600 | $198,400 | $398,200 |
| 2017 | $9,789 | $625,100 | $198,400 | $426,700 |
| 2016 | $8,428 | $633,800 | $208,500 | $425,300 |
| 2015 | $8,428 | $586,300 | $208,500 | $377,800 |
| 2014 | $8,428 | $571,000 | $208,500 | $362,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map