3967 N Dysart Ave Springfield, MO 65803
Estimated Value: $233,470 - $260,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3967 N Dysart Ave, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently estimated at $248,118, approximately $160 per square foot. 3967 N Dysart Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Pleasant View K-8 School, Hillcrest High School, and Christian Schools Of Springfield.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,371 | $28,180 | $8,320 | $19,860 |
| 2024 | $1,371 | $23,690 | $4,180 | $19,510 |
| 2023 | $1,364 | $23,690 | $4,180 | $19,510 |
| 2022 | $1,265 | $21,530 | $4,180 | $17,350 |
| 2021 | $1,210 | $21,530 | $4,180 | $17,350 |
| 2020 | $1,166 | $19,700 | $4,180 | $15,520 |
| 2019 | $1,134 | $19,700 | $4,180 | $15,520 |
| 2018 | $958 | $16,570 | $3,230 | $13,340 |
| 2017 | $950 | $16,570 | $3,230 | $13,340 |
| 2016 | $948 | $16,570 | $3,230 | $13,340 |
| 2015 | $941 | $16,570 | $3,230 | $13,340 |
| 2014 | $940 | $16,570 | $3,230 | $13,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map