3968 Brae Burn Dr Eugene, OR 97405
Crest Drive NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $688,000 - $761,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,320
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3968 Brae Burn Dr, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $731,654, approximately $315 per square foot. 3968 Brae Burn Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Edgewood Community Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,169 | $470,595 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,055 | $456,889 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,055 | $443,582 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,483 | $430,663 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,621 | $408,294 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,542 | $396,402 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,159 | $384,857 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,689 | $362,765 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,294 | $362,765 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,028 | $352,199 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,850 | $341,941 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,761 | $331,982 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map