535 W 40th Ave Eugene, OR 97405
Crest Drive NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $717,895 - $762,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,551
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 535 W 40th Ave, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $742,224, approximately $290 per square foot. 535 W 40th Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Edgewood Community Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2014
Sold by
King Raymond D and King April C
Bought by
Zeigier Stuart G and Zeigler Stacey G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$208,519
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$533,705
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zeigier Stuart G | $360,900 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Or |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zeigier Stuart G | $275,000 |