3968 Eastern Slope Dr Alexander, AR 72002
Estimated Value: $204,717 - $227,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,538
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3968 Eastern Slope Dr, Alexander, AR 72002 and is currently estimated at $215,179, approximately $139 per square foot. 3968 Eastern Slope Dr is a home with nearby schools including Robert L. Davis Elementary School and Woodland Hills Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2017
Sold by
Vanderlinden Amanda L and Shanks Amanda L
Bought by
Reeves Steven Hunter and Reeves Shameka
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,020
Outstanding Balance
$126,980
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$88,199
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2009
Sold by
Infinity Homes Corp
Bought by
Shanks Amanda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,554
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2009
Sold by
Hometex Llc
Bought by
Infinity Homes Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,800
Interest Rate
5.39%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reeves Steven Hunter | $150,500 | West Little Rock Title Co | |
| Shanks Amanda L | $135,000 | -- | |
| Infinity Homes Corp | $27,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reeves Steven Hunter | $152,020 | |
| Previous Owner | Shanks Amanda L | $132,554 | |
| Previous Owner | Infinity Homes Corp | $108,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,764 | $33,583 | $6,500 | $27,083 |
| 2024 | $1,621 | $33,583 | $6,500 | $27,083 |
| 2023 | $1,539 | $33,583 | $6,500 | $27,083 |
| 2022 | $1,512 | $33,583 | $6,500 | $27,083 |
| 2021 | $1,441 | $28,260 | $5,000 | $23,260 |
| 2020 | $1,413 | $28,260 | $5,000 | $23,260 |
| 2019 | $1,413 | $28,260 | $5,000 | $23,260 |
| 2018 | $1,438 | $28,260 | $5,000 | $23,260 |
| 2017 | $1,438 | $28,260 | $5,000 | $23,260 |
| 2016 | $1,387 | $27,800 | $5,000 | $22,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,800 | $5,000 | $22,800 |
| 2014 | $1,313 | $27,800 | $5,000 | $22,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map