3971 Eastern Slope Dr Alexander, AR 72002
Estimated Value: $194,398 - $220,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,304
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3971 Eastern Slope Dr, Alexander, AR 72002 and is currently estimated at $203,600, approximately $156 per square foot. 3971 Eastern Slope Dr is a home with nearby schools including Robert L. Davis Elementary School and Woodland Hills Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2009
Sold by
Southern General Contractors Llc
Bought by
Thompson Andre L and Thompson Stefanie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,939
Outstanding Balance
$83,240
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$120,360
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2009
Sold by
Hometex Llc
Bought by
Southern General Contractors Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,400
Interest Rate
5.41%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Andre L | $131,000 | -- | |
| Southern General Contractors Llc | $23,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Andre L | $127,939 | |
| Previous Owner | Southern General Contractors Llc | $138,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,650 | $31,437 | $6,500 | $24,937 |
| 2024 | $1,516 | $31,437 | $6,500 | $24,937 |
| 2023 | $1,429 | $31,437 | $6,500 | $24,937 |
| 2022 | $1,407 | $31,437 | $6,500 | $24,937 |
| 2021 | $1,341 | $26,420 | $5,000 | $21,420 |
| 2020 | $1,314 | $26,420 | $5,000 | $21,420 |
| 2019 | $1,314 | $26,420 | $5,000 | $21,420 |
| 2018 | $1,339 | $26,420 | $5,000 | $21,420 |
| 2017 | $1,339 | $26,420 | $5,000 | $21,420 |
| 2016 | $1,297 | $25,990 | $5,000 | $20,990 |
| 2015 | $1,297 | $25,990 | $5,000 | $20,990 |
| 2014 | $1,223 | $25,990 | $5,000 | $20,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map