3968 N Pickwick Ave Springfield, MO 65803
Estimated Value: $305,567 - $338,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,166
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3968 N Pickwick Ave, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently estimated at $320,392, approximately $147 per square foot. 3968 N Pickwick Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Truman Elementary School, Pleasant View K-8 School, and Hillcrest High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,116 | $39,130 | $7,130 | $32,000 |
| 2024 | $2,146 | $37,070 | $5,700 | $31,370 |
| 2023 | $2,135 | $37,070 | $5,700 | $31,370 |
| 2022 | $2,037 | $34,660 | $5,700 | $28,960 |
| 2021 | $1,948 | $34,660 | $5,700 | $28,960 |
| 2020 | $1,816 | $30,670 | $5,700 | $24,970 |
| 2019 | $1,765 | $30,670 | $5,700 | $24,970 |
| 2018 | $1,750 | $30,250 | $4,750 | $25,500 |
| 2017 | $1,734 | $30,250 | $4,750 | $25,500 |
| 2016 | $1,731 | $30,250 | $4,750 | $25,500 |
| 2015 | $1,718 | $30,250 | $4,750 | $25,500 |
| 2014 | $1,728 | $30,250 | $4,750 | $25,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map