Estimated Value: $190,000 - $219,261
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,225
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3968 Osceola Rd, Elon, NC 27244 and is currently estimated at $211,065, approximately $172 per square foot. 3968 Osceola Rd is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including Altamahaw Ossipee Elementary School, Western Alamance Middle School, and Western Alamance High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1996
Bought by
Sutton Christopher and Sutton Sutton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sutton Christopher | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,032 | $168,084 | $39,964 | $128,120 |
| 2024 | $956 | $168,084 | $39,964 | $128,120 |
| 2023 | $890 | $168,084 | $39,964 | $128,120 |
| 2022 | $675 | $85,861 | $29,964 | $55,897 |
| 2021 | $683 | $85,861 | $29,964 | $55,897 |
| 2020 | $692 | $85,861 | $29,964 | $55,897 |
| 2019 | $695 | $85,861 | $29,964 | $55,897 |
| 2018 | $0 | $87,163 | $31,266 | $55,897 |
| 2017 | $628 | $87,163 | $31,266 | $55,897 |
| 2016 | $709 | $101,626 | $28,159 | $73,467 |
| 2015 | $705 | $101,626 | $28,159 | $73,467 |
| 2014 | $655 | $101,626 | $28,159 | $73,467 |
Source: Public Records
Map