Estimated Value: $272,784 - $361,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,566
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6644 Osceola Ossipee Rd, Elon, NC 27244 and is currently estimated at $309,446, approximately $197 per square foot. 6644 Osceola Ossipee Rd is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Monticello-Brown Summit Elementary School, Northeast Guilford Middle School, and Northeast Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2019
Sold by
Satterfield Deborah B
Bought by
Smith Stephen Neal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2019
Sold by
Smith Stephen Neal
Bought by
Satterfield Deborah B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2002
Sold by
Sutton Staley S
Bought by
Satterfield Deborah B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1987
Bought by
Satterfield Verlyn D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Stephen Neal | -- | None Available | |
| Satterfield Deborah B | -- | None Available | |
| Satterfield Deborah B | -- | -- | |
| Satterfield Verlyn D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,506 | $169,100 | $22,000 | $147,100 |
| 2024 | $1,506 | $169,100 | $22,000 | $147,100 |
| 2023 | $1,506 | $169,100 | $22,000 | $147,100 |
| 2022 | $1,472 | $169,100 | $22,000 | $147,100 |
| 2021 | $1,243 | $142,800 | $16,000 | $126,800 |
| 2020 | $1,243 | $142,800 | $16,000 | $126,800 |
| 2019 | $1,313 | $150,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,291 | $150,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $150,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,254 | $141,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,261 | $141,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,275 | $141,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map