3968 Sherbourne Dr Independence, KY 41051
Estimated Value: $412,966 - $472,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,496
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3968 Sherbourne Dr, Independence, KY 41051 and is currently estimated at $440,742, approximately $176 per square foot. 3968 Sherbourne Dr is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Hinsdale Elementary School, Dixie Heights High School, and St. Cecilia Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2001
Sold by
Drees Co
Bought by
Ray David K and Ray Carol J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ray David K | $205,780 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ray David K | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,130 | $364,900 | $35,000 | $329,900 |
| 2024 | $3,265 | $364,900 | $35,000 | $329,900 |
| 2023 | $3,395 | $364,900 | $35,000 | $329,900 |
| 2022 | $2,231 | $242,000 | $32,000 | $210,000 |
| 2021 | $2,278 | $242,000 | $32,000 | $210,000 |
| 2020 | $2,315 | $242,000 | $32,000 | $210,000 |
| 2019 | $2,758 | $242,000 | $32,000 | $210,000 |
| 2018 | $2,521 | $220,000 | $30,000 | $190,000 |
| 2017 | $2,376 | $220,000 | $30,000 | $190,000 |
| 2015 | $2,311 | $220,000 | $30,000 | $190,000 |
| 2014 | $2,271 | $220,000 | $30,000 | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map