3969 Bogoso Ln Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $737,000 - $1,003,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$517/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3969 Bogoso Ln, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $855,561, approximately $516 per square foot. 3969 Bogoso Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Casa De Oro Elementary School, Spring Valley Middle School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1998
Sold by
Hernandez Herbert M and Hernandez Virginia A
Bought by
Hernandez Herbert M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,688
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Herbert M | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hernandez Herbert M | $137,688 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,831 | $112,838 | $25,947 | $86,891 |
| 2024 | $1,831 | $110,627 | $25,439 | $85,188 |
| 2023 | $1,762 | $108,459 | $24,941 | $83,518 |
| 2022 | $1,716 | $106,333 | $24,452 | $81,881 |
| 2021 | $1,705 | $104,249 | $23,973 | $80,276 |
| 2020 | $1,624 | $103,181 | $23,728 | $79,453 |
| 2019 | $1,596 | $101,159 | $23,263 | $77,896 |
| 2018 | $1,522 | $99,176 | $22,807 | $76,369 |
| 2017 | $1,459 | $97,232 | $22,360 | $74,872 |
| 2016 | $1,391 | $95,326 | $21,922 | $73,404 |
| 2015 | $1,376 | $93,895 | $21,593 | $72,302 |
| 2014 | $1,355 | $92,057 | $21,171 | $70,886 |
Source: Public Records
Map