3969 E Hashknife Rd Phoenix, AZ 85050
Desert Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,034,469 - $1,380,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,563
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3969 E Hashknife Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85050 and is currently estimated at $1,221,617, approximately $342 per square foot. 3969 E Hashknife Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Wildfire Elementary School, Explorer Middle School, and Pinnacle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2009
Sold by
Rabishaw Alan and Rabishaw Laura
Bought by
Moctezuma Jesus Alberto Leon and Keith Sofia E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$261,466
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$960,151
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2006
Sold by
Ashton David B
Bought by
Rabishaw Alan and Rabishaw Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2005
Sold by
Ashton Stasha C
Bought by
Ashton David B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,998
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2004
Sold by
Toll Brothers Az Lp
Bought by
Boelter Richard and Boelter Diana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$527,994
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moctezuma Jesus Alberto Leon | $500,000 | Great American Title | |
| Rabishaw Alan | $830,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Ashton David B | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Ashton David B | $635,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Boelter Richard | $486,149 | Westminster Title Agency Inc | |
| Toll Brothers Az Lp | -- | Westminster Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moctezuma Jesus Alberto Leon | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rabishaw Alan | $650,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ashton David B | $131,998 | |
| Previous Owner | Ashton David B | $527,994 | |
| Previous Owner | Boelter Richard | $388,919 | |
| Closed | Boelter Richard | $72,922 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,576 | $70,213 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,243 | $66,869 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,243 | $78,470 | $15,690 | $62,780 |
| 2022 | $6,174 | $61,510 | $12,300 | $49,210 |
| 2021 | $6,194 | $58,310 | $11,660 | $46,650 |
| 2020 | $5,984 | $56,270 | $11,250 | $45,020 |
| 2019 | $5,993 | $54,470 | $10,890 | $43,580 |
| 2018 | $5,776 | $54,330 | $10,860 | $43,470 |
| 2017 | $5,512 | $51,300 | $10,260 | $41,040 |
| 2016 | $5,410 | $51,900 | $10,380 | $41,520 |
| 2015 | $4,966 | $51,970 | $10,390 | $41,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map