3969 Munger St New Haven, VT 05472
Estimated Value: $701,000 - $948,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,834
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3969 Munger St, New Haven, VT 05472 and is currently estimated at $805,415, approximately $284 per square foot. 3969 Munger St is a home located in Addison County with nearby schools including Beeman Elementary School and Mt. Abraham Union Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2006
Sold by
Murphy Robert B
Bought by
Vila Hector J and Vila Nina M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vila Hector J | $640,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,348 | $534,100 | $193,300 | $340,800 |
| 2023 | $11,339 | $534,100 | $193,300 | $340,800 |
| 2022 | $11,174 | $534,100 | $193,300 | $340,800 |
| 2021 | $11,480 | $534,100 | $193,300 | $340,800 |
| 2020 | $12,200 | $534,100 | $193,300 | $340,800 |
| 2019 | $0 | $534,100 | $193,300 | $340,800 |
| 2018 | $10,065 | $534,100 | $193,300 | $340,800 |
| 2017 | $10,288 | $534,100 | $193,300 | $340,800 |
| 2016 | $10,288 | $534,100 | $193,300 | $340,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,636 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,633 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map