39690 Willet Rd Bethany Beach, DE 19930
Estimated Value: $1,803,000 - $2,569,000
5
Beds
--
Bath
1,512
Sq Ft
$1,461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39690 Willet Rd, Bethany Beach, DE 19930 and is currently estimated at $2,209,683, approximately $1,461 per square foot. 39690 Willet Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lord Baltimore Elementary School, Selbyville Middle School, and Indian River High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,782 | $39,200 | $15,750 | $23,450 |
| 2024 | $1,621 | $39,200 | $15,750 | $23,450 |
| 2023 | $1,619 | $39,200 | $15,750 | $23,450 |
| 2022 | $1,593 | $39,200 | $15,750 | $23,450 |
| 2021 | $1,545 | $39,200 | $15,750 | $23,450 |
| 2020 | $1,474 | $39,200 | $15,750 | $23,450 |
| 2019 | $1,468 | $39,200 | $15,750 | $23,450 |
| 2018 | $1,482 | $39,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,494 | $39,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,317 | $39,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,357 | $39,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,337 | $39,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map