397 1st St Antioch, IL 60002
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $274,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 397 1st St, Antioch, IL 60002 and is currently estimated at $244,574, approximately $188 per square foot. 397 1st St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Antioch Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2008
Sold by
Peterson Gerald and Peterson Julie
Bought by
De Robert L Rohrs and De Heather M Marotta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| De Robert L Rohrs | $105,000 | Ticor |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,681 | $70,651 | $8,916 | $61,735 |
| 2024 | $6,447 | $65,412 | $8,255 | $57,157 |
| 2023 | $5,560 | $58,571 | $7,392 | $51,179 |
| 2022 | $5,560 | $61,114 | $7,948 | $53,166 |
| 2021 | $5,181 | $57,025 | $7,416 | $49,609 |
| 2020 | $6,278 | $55,450 | $7,211 | $48,239 |
| 2019 | $6,383 | $53,027 | $6,896 | $46,131 |
| 2018 | $6,158 | $51,984 | $10,128 | $41,856 |
| 2017 | $6,113 | $49,480 | $9,640 | $39,840 |
| 2016 | $5,979 | $47,751 | $9,303 | $38,448 |
| 2015 | $5,853 | $46,536 | $9,066 | $37,470 |
| 2014 | $5,707 | $47,473 | $15,478 | $31,995 |
| 2012 | $5,584 | $49,158 | $15,478 | $33,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map