Seller's Agent in 2016
Matthew Ingersol
Sohum Realty, Inc.
(847) 454-7739
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $290,000
Well cared for bi-level in downtown Antioch. remodeled kitchen, newer roof, and siding on house. Full, finished lower level includes large family room with fireplace. 2 bedrooms and full bath included. Exterior includes a deck, patio, fenced-in yard, and 2 car detached garage. " Bank approved at $130,000. Bank looking for immediate offer."
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sohum Realty, Inc. License #475166529 Listed on: 11/17/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Gina Gordon
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Star Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stahl Jamie E | $134,000 | Greater Metropolitan Title L | |
| Malicki Eric | $189,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Gridley John W | $26,000 | Blackhawk Title Services |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stahl Jamie E | $131,572 | |
| Previous Owner | Malicki Eric | $151,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/07/2016 04/07/16 | Sold | $134,000 | +3.1% | $135 / Sq Ft |
| 02/25/2016 02/25/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/12/2016 02/12/16 | Price Changed | $130,000 | -10.9% | $131 / Sq Ft |
| 01/19/2016 01/19/16 | Price Changed | $145,900 | -3.3% | $147 / Sq Ft |
| 12/16/2015 12/16/15 | Price Changed | $150,900 | -3.2% | $152 / Sq Ft |
| 11/17/2015 11/17/15 | For Sale | $155,900 | -- | $157 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,545 | $88,430 | $8,049 | $80,381 |
| 2024 | $7,189 | $81,872 | $7,452 | $74,420 |
| 2023 | $7,551 | $73,310 | $6,673 | $66,637 |
| 2022 | $7,551 | $73,225 | $9,519 | $63,706 |
| 2021 | $6,990 | $68,326 | $8,882 | $59,444 |
| 2020 | $6,843 | $66,439 | $8,637 | $57,802 |
| 2019 | $6,935 | $63,536 | $8,260 | $55,276 |
| 2018 | $6,531 | $61,288 | $8,392 | $52,896 |
| 2017 | $6,466 | $58,336 | $7,988 | $50,348 |
| 2016 | $6,298 | $56,298 | $7,709 | $48,589 |
| 2015 | $6,146 | $54,866 | $7,513 | $47,353 |
| 2014 | $5,868 | $54,323 | $12,005 | $42,318 |
| 2012 | $5,846 | $56,551 | $12,005 | $44,546 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Matthew Ingersol
Sohum Realty, Inc.
(847) 454-7739
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Gina Gordon
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Star Homes
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 09088153
APN: 02-08-107-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.