397 Black Bear Cove Hernando, MS 38632
Estimated Value: $196,769 - $299,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,702
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 397 Black Bear Cove, Hernando, MS 38632 and is currently estimated at $258,442, approximately $151 per square foot. 397 Black Bear Cove is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Central Elementary School, Hernando Elementary School, and Hernando Hills Elementary.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $908 | $10,875 | $1,500 | $9,375 |
| 2024 | $807 | $7,991 | $1,500 | $6,491 |
| 2023 | $807 | $7,991 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1 | $7,513 | $1,500 | $6,013 |
| 2021 | $1 | $7,513 | $1,500 | $6,013 |
| 2020 | $1 | $7,513 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1 | $7,513 | $1,500 | $6,013 |
| 2017 | $0 | $13,276 | $7,388 | $5,888 |
| 2016 | $751 | $7,388 | $1,500 | $5,888 |
| 2015 | $751 | $13,276 | $7,388 | $5,888 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,388 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,388 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map