397 Cactus Hill Dr Gunnison, CO 81230
Estimated Value: $555,000 - $925,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,148
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 397 Cactus Hill Dr, Gunnison, CO 81230 and is currently estimated at $697,707, approximately $324 per square foot. 397 Cactus Hill Dr is a home located in Gunnison County with nearby schools including Gunnison Elementary School, Gunnison Middle School, and Crested Butte Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2021
Sold by
Leonard Ruehle Raymond
Bought by
Ogden Steve
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2017
Sold by
Gillette Natalie Jeanne
Bought by
Osborn Shawn S and Osborn Wendy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2015
Sold by
Jones Robert Lee
Bought by
Jones Natalie Gillette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2004
Sold by
Lorimer Kirk D
Bought by
Jones Robert Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ogden Steve | -- | -- | |
| Osborn Shawn S | -- | None Available | |
| Osborn Shawn S | $295,000 | Gunnison County Abstract Com | |
| Jones Natalie Gillette | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Robert Lee | $185,000 | -- | |
| -- | $91,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Osborn Shawn S | $232,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,219 | $40,290 | $6,810 | $33,480 |
| 2024 | $2,219 | $35,620 | $8,820 | $26,800 |
| 2023 | $1,683 | $31,940 | $7,910 | $24,030 |
| 2022 | $1,880 | $31,160 | $5,020 | $26,140 |
| 2021 | $1,696 | $32,060 | $5,160 | $26,900 |
| 2020 | $1,391 | $24,790 | $4,590 | $20,200 |
| 2019 | $1,360 | $24,790 | $4,590 | $20,200 |
| 2018 | $1,355 | $24,050 | $2,760 | $21,290 |
| 2017 | $1,372 | $24,050 | $2,760 | $21,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map