397 E Robinson Ave Crestview, FL 32539
Estimated Value: $55,586
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,190
Sq Ft
$47/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 397 E Robinson Ave, Crestview, FL 32539 and is currently estimated at $55,586, approximately $46 per square foot. 397 E Robinson Ave is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Shoal River Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2025
Sold by
Cjl Construction Llc
Bought by
Bmh Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2025
Sold by
Halstead Karen
Bought by
Cjl Construction Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2001
Sold by
Rhoads Darby R and Rhoads Ruth A
Bought by
Halstead Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bmh Llc | $56,700 | Mead Law & Title | |
| Cjl Construction Llc | $55,000 | Emerald Coast Title Services | |
| Halstead Karen | $27,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $349 | $45,760 | $45,760 | -- |
| 2024 | $145 | $11,273 | $11,273 | -- |
| 2023 | $145 | $10,535 | $10,535 | $0 |
| 2022 | $120 | $7,384 | $7,384 | $0 |
| 2021 | $288 | $17,181 | $7,029 | $10,152 |
| 2020 | $271 | $16,070 | $6,891 | $9,179 |
| 2019 | $253 | $14,890 | $6,891 | $7,999 |
| 2018 | $246 | $14,299 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $243 | $13,977 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $239 | $13,814 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $232 | $13,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $224 | $13,389 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map