Estimated Value: $138,890 - $208,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,786
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 397 Eastside Dr, Ovett, MS 39464 and is currently estimated at $171,723, approximately $96 per square foot. 397 Eastside Dr is a home located in Jones County with nearby schools including South Jones Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2010
Sold by
Tucker Joseph Carroll
Bought by
Headrick Adonis Kay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Headrick Adonis Kay | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $937 | $7,765 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $916 | $7,219 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $916 | $7,247 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $944 | $7,277 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $951 | $7,308 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $939 | $7,084 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $958 | $7,199 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $952 | $7,199 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $952 | $7,164 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,171 | $6,158 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,079 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,916 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records