397 Forest Dr SE Cedar Rapids, IA 52403
Vernon Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $202,395 - $212,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,802
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 397 Forest Dr SE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52403 and is currently estimated at $207,349, approximately $115 per square foot. 397 Forest Dr SE is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Grant Wood Elementary School, McKinley STEAM Academy, and George Washington High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,548 | $175,100 | $41,400 | $133,700 |
| 2024 | $2,732 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,732 | $154,500 | $36,500 | $118,000 |
| 2022 | $2,598 | $138,400 | $31,600 | $106,800 |
| 2021 | $2,560 | $134,400 | $31,600 | $102,800 |
| 2020 | $2,560 | $124,600 | $24,300 | $100,300 |
| 2019 | $2,438 | $121,600 | $24,300 | $97,300 |
| 2018 | $2,366 | $121,600 | $24,300 | $97,300 |
| 2017 | $2,431 | $121,600 | $24,300 | $97,300 |
| 2016 | $2,431 | $114,400 | $24,300 | $90,100 |
| 2015 | $2,863 | $134,528 | $24,333 | $110,195 |
| 2014 | $2,678 | $134,528 | $24,333 | $110,195 |
| 2013 | $2,616 | $134,528 | $24,333 | $110,195 |
Source: Public Records
Map