Estimated Value: $90,508 - $203,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,806
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 397 Hill St, Upton, KY 42784 and is currently estimated at $155,877, approximately $86 per square foot. 397 Hill St is a home with nearby schools including LaRue County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2010
Bought by
Brown Clint P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Clint P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $574 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $554 | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $554 | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $554 | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $555 | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $251 | $20,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $249 | $20,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $248 | $20,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $350 | $20,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $350 | $20,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $350 | $20,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map