397 La Perle Ln Unit B Costa Mesa, CA 92627
Downtown Costa Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,726,000 - $3,760,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,290
Sq Ft
$1,209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 397 La Perle Ln Unit B, Costa Mesa, CA 92627 and is currently estimated at $2,769,519, approximately $1,209 per square foot. 397 La Perle Ln Unit B is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Newport Heights Elementary, Horace Ensign Intermediate School, and Newport Harbor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2019
Sold by
Chu Myong Sok and Chu Kwang Suk
Bought by
Kovely William A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2017
Sold by
397 La Perle Llc
Bought by
Chu Myong Ssok and Chu Kwang Suk
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2017
Sold by
Menninger William E
Bought by
397 La Perle Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2012
Sold by
Menninger William E
Bought by
Menninger William E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1995
Sold by
Cantrall David L and Cantrall Gayle E
Bought by
Nelson Ruth Menninger
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,000
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1994
Sold by
Cantrall David L and Cantrall Gayle E
Bought by
Cantrall David L and Cantrall Gayle E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$298,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kovely William A | $1,800,000 | Wfg National Title | |
| Chu Myong Ssok | $1,410,000 | None Available | |
| 397 La Perle Llc | $1,410,000 | None Available | |
| 397 La Perle Llc | $1,410,000 | None Available | |
| Menninger William E | -- | None Available | |
| Menninger William E | -- | None Available | |
| Nelson Ruth Menninger | $380,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Cantrall David L | -- | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nelson Ruth Menninger | $43,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cantrall David L | $298,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,858 | $1,968,559 | $1,723,717 | $244,842 |
| 2024 | $21,858 | $1,929,960 | $1,689,918 | $240,042 |
| 2023 | $21,248 | $1,892,118 | $1,656,782 | $235,336 |
| 2022 | $20,767 | $1,855,018 | $1,624,296 | $230,722 |
| 2021 | $20,259 | $1,818,646 | $1,592,447 | $226,199 |
| 2020 | $20,037 | $1,799,999 | $1,576,119 | $223,880 |
| 2019 | $16,245 | $1,444,948 | $1,260,233 | $184,715 |
| 2018 | $15,909 | $1,415,918 | $1,235,522 | $180,396 |
| 2017 | $6,814 | $549,967 | $333,617 | $216,350 |
| 2016 | $6,675 | $539,184 | $327,076 | $212,108 |
| 2015 | $6,613 | $531,085 | $322,163 | $208,922 |
| 2014 | $6,469 | $520,682 | $315,852 | $204,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map