NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $687,000 - $1,151,000

5 Beds
3.5 Baths
4,280 Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 30, 2019

Last sale price $650,000 $152 Per Sq Ft

Est. 51% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,946 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1.1 Acre Lot
  • Property is near public transit
  • Tudor Architecture
  • Amherst Middle School Rated A
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Fireplaces

About This Home

As of July 2019

Absolutely Stunning English Tudor Located on One of Amherst's Premiere Streets. Highlights of this Impeccable home include 5 Bedrooms, 3.5 Baths, 3 Fireplaces, An Impressive Grand Entry w/Turned Staircase. Spacious 27 ft LR, detailed custom moldings, wbfp, hardwoods most of 1st & 2nd flr, formal DR, Den off of LR, wall of bookcases, stone wpfplc, FR w/Fplc o’looking lovely deep Lot, 22 Ft Kitchen leading to Mud Rm & 1st flr Lndry. 2nd floor offers 5 bedrooms/3 baths, a Lovely Master Suite, Bath & very spacious closets, Additional 4 Bdrms, Bonus Room/ exercise/ game room. Entire interior of the home has been repainted, hardwoods refinished, tear off roof ‘17, 2 updated Furnaces and AC Systems, 2019 drain tiles, Profess Landscaping, covered patio, attached 4 Car Garage, circular driveway. A Must See!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Judy Ralabate

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #30RA0215531 Listed on: 05/06/2019

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Co-Listed By

Joel Calabrese

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #30CA0748046

Last Buyer's Agent

Daniel Mania

Listing by Emprise Realty Group, LLC License #10491208202

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $17,234

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • 1.1 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 128x384
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 4.5 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Tudor Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete

Interior Spaces

  • 4,280 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 4
  • Assessor Parcel Number 142289-079-160-0001-004-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$17,234

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

1.1 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1963
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Co List Office Mls Id: HUNT01
  • Co List Office Phone: 716-633-5350
  • Directions: Main Street to Lebrun or Eggert to Lebrun
  • Architectural Style: Two Story, Tudor
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Kitchen Island, Other, Pantry, See Remarks, Natural Woodwork
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 1.1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Patio, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 4.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Amherst

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 142289-079-160-0001-004-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 128X384
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 47916.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 17234.0
  • Tax Lot: 4

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 6, 2019
Closed on
Jul 18, 2019
List Price
$649,900
Sold Price
$650,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.02%
Current Estimated Value
$979,633

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$329,633
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.24%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Blair Joseph $650,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/30/2019 07/30/19 Sold $650,000 0.0% $152 / Sq Ft
05/13/2019 05/13/19 Pending -- -- --
05/06/2019 05/06/19 For Sale $649,900 -- $152 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $20,593 $950,000 $177,000 $773,000
2024 $20,593 $950,000 $177,000 $773,000
2023 $20,624 $588,720 $171,000 $417,720
2022 $20,030 $588,720 $171,000 $417,720
2021 $20,007 $588,720 $171,000 $417,720
2020 $18,011 $550,000 $171,000 $379,000
2019 $6,659 $550,000 $171,000 $379,000
2018 $16,647 $550,000 $171,000 $379,000
2017 $5,586 $550,000 $171,000 $379,000
2016 $15,296 $447,000 $81,100 $365,900
2015 -- $447,000 $81,100 $365,900
2014 -- $447,000 $81,100 $365,900

MLS Number: B1190971

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 142289-079-160-0001-004-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.