397 Maple Rd Atkinson, ME 04426
Estimated Value: $106,015 - $177,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 397 Maple Rd, Atkinson, ME 04426 and is currently estimated at $148,338. 397 Maple Rd is a home with nearby schools including Milo Elementary School, Penquis Valley High School, and Brownville Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2014
Sold by
Atkinson Town Of
Bought by
Larry Gordon E
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larry Gordon E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $539 | $116,040 | $23,790 | $92,250 |
| 2024 | $539 | $78,460 | $12,190 | $66,270 |
| 2023 | $459 | $66,570 | $10,430 | $56,140 |
| 2022 | $455 | $66,570 | $10,430 | $56,140 |
| 2021 | $453 | $66,570 | $10,430 | $56,140 |
| 2020 | $441 | $66,570 | $10,430 | $56,140 |
| 2019 | $455 | $63,260 | $23,790 | $39,470 |
| 2018 | $1,173 | $51,460 | $15,180 | $36,280 |
| 2017 | $1,209 | $51,460 | $15,180 | $36,280 |
| 2016 | $1,160 | $52,710 | $11,580 | $41,130 |
| 2014 | $1,001 | $52,710 | $11,580 | $41,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map