397 Messina Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $350,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,538
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 397 Messina Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $334,380, approximately $217 per square foot. 397 Messina Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Sorrento Springs Elementary School, Parkway Southwest Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2002
Sold by
Bronakowski John J and Bronakowski Jill M
Bought by
Gniadek Alan R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,737
Outstanding Balance
$66,266
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$268,114
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1999
Sold by
Castelli Vito J and Castelli Dorothy M
Bought by
Bronakowski John J and Bronakowski Jill M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,625
Interest Rate
6.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1997
Sold by
Castelli Martha A
Bought by
Castelli Martha A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gniadek Alan R | $159,737 | -- | |
| Bronakowski John J | $123,500 | -- | |
| Castelli Martha A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gniadek Alan R | $159,737 | |
| Previous Owner | Bronakowski John J | $92,625 | |
| Closed | Bronakowski John J | $18,525 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,408 | $58,460 | $30,780 | $27,680 |
| 2024 | $3,408 | $52,520 | $23,090 | $29,430 |
| 2023 | $3,361 | $52,520 | $23,090 | $29,430 |
| 2022 | $3,150 | $44,730 | $23,090 | $21,640 |
| 2021 | $3,132 | $44,730 | $23,090 | $21,640 |
| 2020 | $3,027 | $40,960 | $19,110 | $21,850 |
| 2019 | $2,993 | $40,960 | $19,110 | $21,850 |
| 2018 | $2,941 | $37,330 | $14,360 | $22,970 |
| 2017 | $2,857 | $37,330 | $14,360 | $22,970 |
| 2016 | $2,572 | $31,940 | $11,500 | $20,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map