397 N Valley Rd Unit N Barrington, IL 60010
Estimated Value: $1,009,325 - $1,434,000
About This Home
This home is located at 397 N Valley Rd Unit N, Barrington, IL 60010 and is currently estimated at $1,166,831, approximately $309 per square foot. 397 N Valley Rd Unit N is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Arnett C. Lines Elementary School, Barrington Middle School Station Campus, and Barrington High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marion Laura J | -- | None Available | |
| Marion Bradford B | $1,275,000 | None Available | |
| Strauss Thomas W | $482,500 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Strauss Thomas W | $330,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,249 | $327,040 | $77,381 | $249,659 |
| 2024 | $20,485 | $307,085 | $72,660 | $234,425 |
| 2023 | $18,895 | $281,922 | $66,706 | $215,216 |
| 2022 | $18,895 | $258,640 | $65,415 | $193,225 |
| 2021 | $18,588 | $252,416 | $63,739 | $188,677 |
| 2020 | $18,179 | $252,416 | $63,739 | $188,677 |
| 2019 | $17,795 | $250,214 | $63,183 | $187,031 |
| 2018 | $18,038 | $257,204 | $67,968 | $189,236 |
| 2017 | $17,991 | $254,104 | $67,149 | $186,955 |
| 2016 | $17,859 | $246,058 | $65,023 | $181,035 |
| 2015 | $17,160 | $234,364 | $61,933 | $172,431 |
| 2014 | $18,099 | $233,831 | $55,666 | $178,165 |
| 2012 | $17,090 | $234,323 | $55,783 | $178,540 |
Map
- 1449 S Shore Ct
- 175 Hilltop Ave
- 1480 Lake Shore Dr S
- 384 Whitney Dr
- 1419 E Main St
- 330 S Valley Rd
- 121 N Glendale Ave
- 715 E Main St
- 123 Kainer Ave
- 520 E Main St Unit 1C
- 570 Hillside Ct
- 599 Chateaux Bourne Dr
- 157 Walton St
- 443 June Terrace
- 319 S Glendale Ave Unit 303
- 319 S Glendale Ave Unit 204
- 507 North Ave
- 1022 Oakland Dr
- 842 Bristol Dr Unit 842
- 995 Georgetowne Ln
- 395 N Valley Rd Unit N
- 399 N Valley Rd Unit N
- 345 Lake Shore Dr N Unit 3
- 393 N Valley Ct Unit N
- 360 N Valley Rd Unit N
- 340 N Valley Rd Unit N
- 391 N Valley Ct Unit N
- 380 N Valley Rd Unit N
- 1103 Lake Shore Dr N
- 330 N Valley Rd Unit N
- 340 Lake Shore Dr N
- 422 N Valley Rd
- 389 N Valley Ct Unit N
- 400 N Valley Rd Unit 3
- 1105 Lake Shore Dr N
- 435 N Valley Rd
- 320 N Valley Rd Unit N
- 1230 Burr Oak Ln
- 409 N Valley Rd Unit N
- 1220 Burr Oak Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.