397 Natividad Rd Salinas, CA 93906
Estimated Value: $673,000 - $891,100
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,228
Sq Ft
$614/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 397 Natividad Rd, Salinas, CA 93906 and is currently estimated at $754,025, approximately $614 per square foot. 397 Natividad Rd is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Everett Alvarez High School and Anthem Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2016
Sold by
Camarena Armando Villegas
Bought by
Camarena Jose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Outstanding Balance
$231,845
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$522,180
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2014
Sold by
Espinoza Enedina
Bought by
Camarena Armando Villegas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,102
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2012
Sold by
Camarena Jose
Bought by
Espinoza Enedina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2007
Sold by
Espinoza Enedina and Villegas Maria L Camarenas
Bought by
Camarena Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$608,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2006
Sold by
Camarena Jose and Espinoza Enedina
Bought by
Camarena Jose and Espinoza Enedina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$616,800
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2005
Sold by
Camarena Alfredo and Camarena Eva
Bought by
Camarena Jose and Espinoza Enedina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2004
Sold by
Camarena Jose and Espinoza Enedina
Bought by
Camarena Jose and Espinoza Enedina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2004
Sold by
Camarena Jose
Bought by
Camarena Jose and Espinoza Enedina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2004
Sold by
Mattart Thomas S
Bought by
Camarena Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1996
Sold by
Revoc Marci Angelina Elizabeth
Bought by
Mattart Thomas S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.67%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camarena Jose | $365,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Camarena Armando Villegas | $250,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Espinoza Enedina | $254,000 | Western Resources Title | |
| Camarena Jose | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Camarena Jose | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Camarena Jose | -- | -- | |
| Camarena Jose | -- | -- | |
| Camarena Jose | -- | -- | |
| Camarena Jose | $575,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Mattart Thomas S | $200,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Camarena Jose | $292,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Camarena Armando Villegas | $255,102 | |
| Previous Owner | Camarena Jose | $608,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Camarena Jose | $616,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Camarena Jose | $460,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mattart Thomas S | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,505 | $432,079 | $236,756 | $195,323 |
| 2024 | $5,505 | $423,608 | $232,114 | $191,494 |
| 2023 | $5,099 | $415,303 | $227,563 | $187,740 |
| 2022 | $5,031 | $407,160 | $223,101 | $184,059 |
| 2021 | $4,929 | $399,177 | $218,727 | $180,450 |
| 2020 | $4,722 | $395,085 | $216,485 | $178,600 |
| 2019 | $4,596 | $387,340 | $212,241 | $175,099 |
| 2018 | $4,773 | $379,746 | $208,080 | $171,666 |
| 2017 | $4,807 | $372,300 | $204,000 | $168,300 |
| 2016 | $3,433 | $258,883 | $155,330 | $103,553 |
| 2015 | $3,398 | $254,995 | $152,997 | $101,998 |
| 2014 | $3,299 | $260,198 | $194,679 | $65,519 |
Source: Public Records
Map