397 Old Stevens Rd Jamestown, TN 38556
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $416,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 397 Old Stevens Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556 and is currently estimated at $384,923, approximately $276 per square foot. 397 Old Stevens Rd is a home located in Fentress County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2018
Sold by
Maki Gregory E and Maki Elizabeth A
Bought by
Ssm Pathfinder
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1999
Bought by
Alan Major and Garkovich Chris
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ssm Pathfinder | -- | None Available | |
| Alan Major | $41,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $956 | $70,800 | $29,500 | $41,300 |
| 2024 | $956 | $70,800 | $29,500 | $41,300 |
| 2023 | $956 | $70,800 | $29,500 | $41,300 |
| 2022 | $1,002 | $52,450 | $27,650 | $24,800 |
| 2021 | $1,002 | $52,450 | $27,650 | $24,800 |
| 2020 | $1,002 | $52,450 | $27,650 | $24,800 |
| 2019 | $1,002 | $52,450 | $27,650 | $24,800 |
| 2018 | $996 | $52,125 | $27,650 | $24,475 |
| 2017 | $862 | $43,425 | $18,675 | $24,750 |
| 2016 | $862 | $43,425 | $18,675 | $24,750 |
| 2015 | $862 | $43,436 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $862 | $43,436 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map