397 Park Ave Piscataway, NJ 08854
Estimated Value: $657,650
Studio
--
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$658/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 397 Park Ave, Piscataway, NJ 08854 and is currently priced at $657,650, approximately $657 per square foot. 397 Park Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Martin Luther King Intermediate School, Knollwood Elementary School, and Conackamack Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2019
Sold by
Schrum Joseph B and Estate Of Jean Schrum
Bought by
Schrum Joseph B and Tomlinson Patricia S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schrum Joseph B | -- | Foundation Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,807 | $460,000 | $210,000 | $250,000 |
| 2024 | $8,034 | $450,000 | $205,400 | $244,600 |
| 2023 | $8,034 | $384,400 | $205,400 | $179,000 |
| 2022 | $8,657 | $384,400 | $205,400 | $179,000 |
| 2021 | $9,003 | $384,400 | $205,400 | $179,000 |
| 2020 | $9,110 | $390,000 | $191,000 | $199,000 |
| 2019 | $9,266 | $390,000 | $191,000 | $199,000 |
| 2018 | $9,725 | $410,000 | $199,000 | $211,000 |
| 2017 | $11,293 | $412,000 | $149,000 | $263,000 |
| 2016 | $11,083 | $412,000 | $149,000 | $263,000 |
| 2015 | $10,926 | $412,000 | $149,000 | $263,000 |
| 2014 | $10,679 | $412,000 | $149,000 | $263,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map