404 Park Ave Piscataway, NJ 08854
Estimated Value: $440,587 - $523,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,134
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 Park Ave, Piscataway, NJ 08854 and is currently estimated at $483,397, approximately $426 per square foot. 404 Park Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Martin Luther King Intermediate School, Knollwood Elementary School, and Conackamack Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2023
Sold by
Scott Mary L
Bought by
Scott Merl L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Merl L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,090 | $444,300 | $302,300 | $142,000 |
| 2024 | $7,277 | $362,300 | $195,000 | $167,300 |
| 2023 | $7,277 | $348,200 | $195,000 | $153,200 |
| 2022 | $7,312 | $324,700 | $195,000 | $129,700 |
| 2021 | $6,737 | $311,100 | $195,000 | $116,100 |
| 2020 | $7,125 | $305,000 | $180,000 | $125,000 |
| 2019 | $6,895 | $290,200 | $180,000 | $110,200 |
| 2018 | $6,732 | $283,800 | $180,000 | $103,800 |
| 2017 | $6,140 | $224,000 | $130,000 | $94,000 |
| 2016 | $6,026 | $224,000 | $130,000 | $94,000 |
| 2015 | $5,940 | $224,000 | $130,000 | $94,000 |
| 2014 | $5,806 | $224,000 | $130,000 | $94,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map