Sandra Murray
Keller Williams Realty
(207) 560-0785
81 Total Sales
4 in Bay View
$2M - $4.7M Price Range
Estimated Value: $1,974,000 - $2,784,202
This home is located at 397 Seaside Ave, Saco, ME 04072 and is currently estimated at $2,459,051, approximately $1,872 per square foot. 397 Seaside Ave is a home located in York County with nearby schools including C K Burns School, Saco Middle School, and Florence Lombard Christian School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Sandra Murray
Keller Williams Realty
(207) 560-0785
81 Total Sales
4 in Bay View
$2M - $4.7M Price Range
Tanner McFarland
Pack Maynard and Associates
(207) 977-2719
29 Total Sales
1 in Bay View
$4,700,000 Price
JULIE BARROS
Lighthouse Real Estate Group
(207) 360-8164
118 Total Sales
1 in Bay View
$5,000,000 Price
Troy Williams
Keller Williams Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty
(207) 337-9691
1,038 Total Sales
1 in Bay View
$2,000,000 Price
Deana Burke
Conlon Realty
(207) 292-5881
80 Total Sales
1 in Bay View
$688,000 Price
John Hatcher
Keller Williams Realty
(207) 888-4603
210 Total Sales
1 in Bay View
$899,000 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | None Available | ||
| Mary A Warner T | -- | -- | |
| Warner Mary Ann | -- | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $1,500,000 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,910 | $1,683,800 | $1,028,800 | $655,000 |
| 2024 | $23,573 | $1,677,800 | $1,028,800 | $649,000 |
| 2023 | $24,748 | $1,677,800 | $1,028,800 | $649,000 |
| 2022 | $22,702 | $1,238,500 | $788,400 | $450,100 |
| 2021 | $21,820 | $1,155,700 | $732,100 | $423,600 |
| 2020 | $20,648 | $1,049,700 | $675,800 | $373,900 |
| 2019 | $2,196 | $1,049,700 | $675,800 | $373,900 |
| 2018 | $19,252 | $993,400 | $619,500 | $373,900 |
| 2017 | $2,136 | $998,900 | $619,500 | $379,400 |
| 2016 | $18,241 | $939,300 | $583,800 | $355,500 |
| 2015 | $16,910 | $879,800 | $528,800 | $351,000 |
| 2014 | $16,382 | $879,800 | $528,800 | $351,000 |
| 2013 | $16,347 | $879,800 | $528,800 | $351,000 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.