397 Solano Ave Sonoma, CA 95476
Estimated Value: $847,000 - $922,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,483
Sq Ft
$604/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 397 Solano Ave, Sonoma, CA 95476 and is currently estimated at $895,014, approximately $603 per square foot. 397 Solano Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including El Verano Elementary School, Altimira Middle School, and Creekside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2023
Sold by
Nomi Yah Living Trust
Bought by
Nomi Yah Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2017
Sold by
Verbish Steven C and Estate Of Helen L Verbish
Bought by
The Nomi Yah Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nomi Yah Living Trust | -- | First American Title | |
| The Nomi Yah Living Trust | $730,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,016 | $830,611 | $341,347 | $489,264 |
| 2024 | $15,033 | $814,325 | $334,654 | $479,671 |
| 2023 | $15,033 | $798,359 | $328,093 | $470,266 |
| 2022 | $10,969 | $782,706 | $321,660 | $461,046 |
| 2021 | $10,685 | $767,359 | $315,353 | $452,006 |
| 2020 | $10,521 | $759,492 | $312,120 | $447,372 |
| 2019 | $10,174 | $744,600 | $306,000 | $438,600 |
| 2018 | $9,980 | $730,000 | $300,000 | $430,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $64,579 | $15,323 | $49,256 |
| 2016 | $2,440 | $63,314 | $15,023 | $48,291 |
| 2015 | -- | $62,364 | $14,798 | $47,566 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,144 | $14,509 | $46,635 |
Source: Public Records
Map