397 Union St Hampton, VA 23669
Olde Hampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $112,000 - $248,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
900
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 397 Union St, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $167,998, approximately $186 per square foot. 397 Union St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Bassette Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2023
Sold by
Taylor Carlos
Bought by
Sky Blue Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2022
Sold by
Patterson Eric D
Bought by
Taylor Carlos
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,392
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2004
Sold by
Andelton Aubrey
Bought by
Patterson Eric
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,400
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sky Blue Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Taylor Carlos | $89,240 | New Title Company Name | |
| Patterson Eric | $49,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Taylor Carlos | $71,392 | |
| Previous Owner | Patterson Eric | $50,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,797 | $144,100 | $40,000 | $104,100 |
| 2024 | $1,293 | $112,400 | $22,100 | $90,300 |
| 2023 | $1,029 | $88,700 | $18,900 | $69,800 |
| 2022 | $1,081 | $91,600 | $18,900 | $72,700 |
| 2021 | $974 | $68,100 | $14,000 | $54,100 |
| 2020 | $844 | $68,100 | $14,000 | $54,100 |
| 2019 | $818 | $66,000 | $14,000 | $52,000 |
| 2018 | $932 | $64,700 | $14,000 | $50,700 |
| 2017 | $896 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $896 | $64,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $966 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,076 | $74,500 | $14,000 | $60,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map