Estimated Value: $303,932 - $350,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,905
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3970 Keller Rd, Holt, MI 48842 and is currently estimated at $324,733, approximately $170 per square foot. 3970 Keller Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Sycamore Elementary School, Hope Middle School, and Holt Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2002
Sold by
Cedar Development Company
Bought by
Velasquez Joseph D and Velasquez Deborah K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,133
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$257,600
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velasquez Joseph D | $32,995 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Velasquez Joseph D | $167,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,571 | $145,900 | $22,500 | $123,400 |
| 2024 | $13 | $140,200 | $20,200 | $120,000 |
| 2023 | $5,136 | $130,100 | $18,200 | $111,900 |
| 2022 | $4,896 | $120,200 | $16,000 | $104,200 |
| 2021 | $4,793 | $113,700 | $13,300 | $100,400 |
| 2020 | $4,886 | $108,500 | $13,300 | $95,200 |
| 2019 | $4,693 | $104,200 | $13,300 | $90,900 |
| 2018 | $4,666 | $102,300 | $13,400 | $88,900 |
| 2017 | $4,369 | $102,300 | $13,400 | $88,900 |
| 2016 | $4,293 | $100,600 | $13,400 | $87,200 |
| 2015 | $4,271 | $95,100 | $23,583 | $71,517 |
| 2014 | $4,271 | $86,800 | $29,166 | $57,634 |
Source: Public Records
Map