3970 Kenosha Rd Memphis, TN 38118
Parkway Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $115,000 - $133,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,499
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3970 Kenosha Rd, Memphis, TN 38118 and is currently estimated at $125,015, approximately $83 per square foot. 3970 Kenosha Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Getwell Elementary School, American Way Middle School, and Sheffield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2013
Sold by
Coleman Gloria and Burnett Gloria
Bought by
Coleman Gloria and Coleman Donald R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,500
Outstanding Balance
$28,686
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$96,329
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2003
Sold by
Marlar Ruth N
Bought by
Burnett Gloria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,900
Interest Rate
5.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coleman Gloria | -- | None Available | |
| Burnett Gloria | $69,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coleman Gloria | $62,500 | |
| Closed | Burnett Gloria | $69,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $731 | $31,100 | $4,075 | $27,025 |
| 2024 | $731 | $21,550 | $3,000 | $18,550 |
| 2023 | $1,313 | $21,550 | $3,000 | $18,550 |
| 2022 | $1,313 | $21,550 | $3,000 | $18,550 |
| 2021 | $1,328 | $21,550 | $3,000 | $18,550 |
| 2020 | $1,065 | $14,700 | $3,000 | $11,700 |
| 2019 | $1,065 | $14,700 | $3,000 | $11,700 |
| 2018 | $1,065 | $14,700 | $3,000 | $11,700 |
| 2017 | $604 | $14,700 | $3,000 | $11,700 |
| 2016 | $582 | $13,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $582 | $13,325 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map