$899,000
PENDING

3970 Kim Ct Sebastopol, CA 95472

Estimated payment $5,369/month

Total Views 1,856
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,514 Sq Ft
$594 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Barn
  • Double Oven
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Analy High School Rated A-
  • Separate Outdoor Workshop
  • Central Heating

About This Home

First time on the market in nearly 40 years-don't miss this special Sebastopol find. Set at the end of a quiet lane, this single-level 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on a private, usable .88 acre parcel with room to grow. Offering 1500+ sq. ft., the home features generously sized bedrooms, separate living and family rooms, and a versatile space ideal for a home office, formal dining, or creative use. Skylights bring in abundant natural light, creating a bright, warm and welcoming feel. Recent improvements include a permitted electrical panel upgrade and a newly installed well water filtration system. The land offers endless potential-gardening, small scale farming, animals, or simply enjoying the open space and privacy. Possible opportunity for an ADU or additional improvements (buyer to verify with Sonoma County). Bring your vision and make this property your own!

Listing Agent

Leslie Tomich

Sonoma County Properties License #01490579 Listed on: 04/24/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 38,368 Sq Ft Lot
  • Street terminates at a dead end
  • Back and Front Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Side-by-Side
  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Raised Hearth
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

• Laundry in Garage
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

0.88 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.8808
  • Stories: 1
  • Levels: One
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • Reso Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Weather Stripped, Window Coverings, Screens
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Electric Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Gas Cooktop, Range Hood
  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
  • Fireplace Features: Brick, Family Room, Insert, Raised Hearth

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Wood Siding
  • Lot Features: Court, Cul-De-Sac, Dead End
  • Property Condition: Original
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Front Yard, Wire, Wood
  • OtherStructures: Barn(s), Storage, Workshop

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Inside Entrance, Side-by-Side
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen, 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Security Features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Internet Available, Natural Gas Connected
  • Water Source: Private, Treatment Equipment, Well
  • Heating: Central, Fireplace Insert, Gas, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: In Garage

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 38368

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1974

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,823 $574,665 $248,665 $326,000
2024 $3,793 $306,796 $112,580 $194,216
2023 $3,793 $300,781 $110,373 $190,408
2022 $3,674 $294,884 $108,209 $186,675
2021 $3,636 $289,103 $106,088 $183,015
2020 $3,474 $286,140 $105,001 $181,139
2019 $3,379 $280,531 $102,943 $177,588
2018 $3,331 $275,031 $100,925 $174,106
2017 $3,193 $269,640 $98,947 $170,693
2016 $3,137 $264,354 $97,007 $167,347
2015 $3,039 $260,384 $95,550 $164,834
2014 $2,981 $255,285 $93,679 $161,606
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/06/2026 05/06/26 Pending -- -- --
04/24/2026 04/24/26 For Sale $899,000 -- $594 / Sq Ft
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed -- None Listed On Document
Deed -- None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

MLS Number: 326034693

Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

APN: 062-042-030

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.