39708 Old Brook Rd Laporte, MN 56461
Estimated Value: $157,138 - $280,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,376
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39708 Old Brook Rd, Laporte, MN 56461 and is currently estimated at $212,713, approximately $154 per square foot. 39708 Old Brook Rd is a home with nearby schools including Laporte Elementary School and Laporte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2022
Sold by
The Darlene C Gladen Revocable Trust Ag
Bought by
Kerr Benjamin and Kerr Alexis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$23,500
Outstanding Balance
$22,398
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$190,315
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2022
Sold by
Darlene C Gladen Revocable Trust
Bought by
Kerr Benjamin and Kerr Alexis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$23,500
Outstanding Balance
$22,398
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$190,315
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kerr Benjamin | $23,500 | -- | |
| Kerr Benjamin | $23,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kerr Benjamin | $23,500 | |
| Closed | Kerr Benjamin | $21,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,258 | $311,200 | $36,200 | $275,000 |
| 2024 | $812 | $114,300 | $37,400 | $76,900 |
| 2023 | $176 | $21,200 | $21,200 | $0 |
| 2022 | $176 | $17,900 | $17,900 | $0 |
| 2021 | $176 | $15,600 | $15,600 | $0 |
| 2020 | $160 | $15,600 | $15,600 | $0 |
| 2019 | $156 | $13,900 | $13,900 | $0 |
| 2018 | $166 | $13,200 | $13,200 | $0 |
| 2016 | $168 | $12,900 | $12,900 | $0 |
| 2015 | $162 | $13,400 | $13,400 | $0 |
| 2014 | $164 | $13,400 | $13,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map