3971 Commanche St Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $516,000 - $552,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,816
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3971 Commanche St, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $532,343, approximately $293 per square foot. 3971 Commanche St is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Brookhaven Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2025
Sold by
Brown Nicklaus
Bought by
Brown Nicklaus and Meszaros Szilvia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$416,000
Outstanding Balance
$416,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$116,343
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2025
Sold by
Tweedy David Carr and Tweedy Denise Rene
Bought by
Brown Nicklaus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$416,000
Outstanding Balance
$416,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$116,343
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2021
Sold by
Hales Scott
Bought by
Tweedy David Carr and Tweedy Denise Rene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2015
Sold by
Sullivan Kasey Clayne and Sullivan Paige Nicole
Bought by
Hales Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,345
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2011
Sold by
Amos Paul T and Amos Judith A
Bought by
Sullivan Kasey Clayne and Sullivan Paige Nicole
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,300
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2007
Sold by
Alta Vista Homes Llc
Bought by
Amos Paul T and Amos Judith A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,430
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2006
Sold by
The Frontgate Sundance Alliance Llc
Bought by
Sundance Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$880,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Nicklaus | -- | Meraki Title Insurance | |
| Brown Nicklaus | -- | First American Title Insurance | |
| Tweedy David Carr | -- | Meridian Titel Co | |
| Hales Scott | -- | Title One | |
| Sullivan Kasey Clayne | -- | Equity Title West Jordan | |
| Amos Paul T | -- | Surety Title | |
| Sundance Homes Llc | -- | Century Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Nicklaus | $416,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tweedy David Carr | $352,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hales Scott | $252,345 | |
| Previous Owner | Sullivan Kasey Clayne | $186,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Amos Paul T | $25,430 | |
| Previous Owner | Amos Paul T | $203,444 | |
| Previous Owner | Sundance Homes Llc | $880,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,455 | $283,635 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,455 | $265,265 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,342 | $273,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,569 | $292,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,196 | $375,700 | $117,600 | $258,100 |
| 2020 | $2,090 | $349,000 | $108,900 | $240,100 |
| 2019 | $1,911 | $330,700 | $102,100 | $228,600 |
| 2018 | $1,808 | $296,100 | $87,100 | $209,000 |
| 2017 | $1,649 | $145,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,653 | $136,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,644 | $128,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,449 | $111,815 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map