3971 Dennis Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $588,000 - $661,451
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,813
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3971 Dennis Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $641,863, approximately $228 per square foot. 3971 Dennis Ave is a home with nearby schools including Cedarwood Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2021
Sold by
Bmch California Llc
Bought by
Bates Nicholas James Belli and Luna Finessa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$491,150
Outstanding Balance
$444,157
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$197,706
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bates Nicholas James Belli | $532,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bates Nicholas James Belli | $491,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,726 | $596,443 | $140,716 | $455,727 |
| 2023 | $7,435 | $573,284 | $135,252 | $438,032 |
| 2022 | $7,094 | $542,436 | $132,600 | $409,836 |
| 2021 | $1,191 | $67,768 | $67,768 | $0 |
| 2020 | $803 | $67,074 | $67,074 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map