3971 Key West Way Converse, TX 78109
East San Antonio NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $194,024 - $227,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3971 Key West Way, Converse, TX 78109 and is currently estimated at $212,006, approximately $154 per square foot. 3971 Key West Way is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including East Central Heritage Middle School, East Central High School, and Idea Converse Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2020
Sold by
Keep It Kangen Llc
Bought by
508 East Locust Street Trust and Malik
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2020
Sold by
Gonzalez Roxanne and Gonzalez Richard
Bought by
Keep It Kangen Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2013
Sold by
Finch Sirena Ann
Bought by
Green Tree Servicing Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2007
Sold by
Grande Valley Homes Llc
Bought by
Finch Sirena Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,825
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 508 East Locust Street Trust | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Keep It Kangen Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Green Tree Servicing Llc | $105,000 | None Available | |
| Finch Sirena Ann | -- | Stc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Keep It Kangen Llc | $138,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Finch Sirena Ann | $104,825 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,241 | $179,500 | $49,390 | $130,110 |
| 2024 | $3,241 | $187,000 | $49,390 | $137,610 |
| 2023 | $3,241 | $190,000 | $49,390 | $140,610 |
| 2022 | $3,422 | $178,770 | $41,200 | $137,570 |
| 2021 | $2,890 | $149,880 | $37,490 | $112,390 |
| 2020 | $2,792 | $135,880 | $32,500 | $103,380 |
| 2019 | $2,938 | $135,410 | $32,500 | $102,910 |
| 2018 | $2,886 | $132,260 | $32,500 | $99,760 |
| 2017 | $2,636 | $123,420 | $25,000 | $98,420 |
| 2016 | $2,373 | $111,090 | $25,000 | $86,090 |
| 2015 | $2,062 | $107,540 | $25,000 | $82,540 |
| 2014 | $2,062 | $96,090 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map