3971 Sparrow Hawk Rd Melbourne, FL 32934
Estimated Value: $675,858 - $735,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,553
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3971 Sparrow Hawk Rd, Melbourne, FL 32934 and is currently estimated at $702,215, approximately $275 per square foot. 3971 Sparrow Hawk Rd is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Longleaf Elementary School, Lyndon B. Johnson Middle School, and Eau Gallie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2024
Sold by
Romano Anthony Francis and Romano Susan Caruso
Bought by
Anthony Francis Romano Jr And Susan Caruso Ro and Romano
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1998
Sold by
Patrick Creed Cooper
Bought by
Creel Wallace Edwin and Creel Mari Yevon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1998
Sold by
Phillips Rickey H and Phillips June
Bought by
Romano Anthony F and Romano Susan C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,200
Interest Rate
7.07%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1996
Sold by
Hyatt Mary F
Bought by
Phillips Rickey H and Phillips June
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$28,350
Interest Rate
8.02%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1995
Sold by
Weir Kathleen F and Weir James F
Bought by
Weir Kathleen F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony Francis Romano Jr And Susan Caruso Ro | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Creel Wallace Edwin | -- | -- | |
| Phillips Rickey H | -- | -- | |
| Romano Anthony F | $34,000 | -- | |
| Phillips Rickey H | $31,500 | -- | |
| Weir Kathleen F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Romano Anthony F | $27,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Phillips Rickey H | $28,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,659 | $287,720 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,597 | $279,620 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,597 | $271,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,353 | $263,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,482 | $255,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,418 | $252,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,372 | $246,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,383 | $242,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,419 | $237,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,483 | $232,270 | $80,000 | $152,270 |
| 2015 | $3,589 | $230,660 | $75,000 | $155,660 |
| 2014 | $3,616 | $228,830 | $80,000 | $148,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map