S
Seller's Agent in 2022
Shawn Turner
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 860-6679
12 in this area
390 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $962,000 - $1,362,000
Brand New in Dunrobin Ph III of Highland Springs! Springfield's only gated Country Club community with (2) on-duty guards 24/7. Approx 2711 sq ft home with a 4 car garage! There is an area for formal dining, kitchen/living room and covered back patio. Stone to ceiling brick fireplace in living room, huge walk-in kitchen pantry. 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, soaker tub and tiled shower in master bathroom. Brick and stone exterior.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Murney Associates - Primrose License #2000175572 Listed on: 03/31/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Michelle Cantrell
Carol Jones, REALTORS, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hiett Jason | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hiett Jason | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/17/2022 06/17/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/26/2022 05/26/22 | Price Changed | $700,000 | +3.0% | $258 / Sq Ft |
| 05/26/2022 05/26/22 | For Sale | $679,900 | 0.0% | $251 / Sq Ft |
| 05/25/2022 05/25/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/10/2022 04/10/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/31/2022 03/31/22 | For Sale | $679,900 | -- | $251 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,509 | $168,550 | $19,000 | $149,550 |
| 2024 | $8,694 | $146,810 | $19,000 | $127,810 |
| 2023 | $8,250 | $146,810 | $19,000 | $127,810 |
| 2022 | $2,110 | $122,420 | $19,000 | $103,420 |
| 2021 | $1,643 | $28,500 | $28,500 | $0 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2022
Shawn Turner
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 860-6679
12 in this area
390 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Michelle Cantrell
Carol Jones, REALTORS, LLC
s
Buyer's Agent in 2022
somo.rets.512001268
somo.rets.RETS_OFFICE
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60213622
APN: 19-22-400-137
Ask me questions while you tour the home.