3972 Everett Ct Unit 1 Duluth, GA 30097
Estimated Value: $391,000 - $712,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,634
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3972 Everett Ct Unit 1, Duluth, GA 30097 and is currently estimated at $480,345, approximately $293 per square foot. 3972 Everett Ct Unit 1 is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Berkeley Lake Elementary School, Duluth Middle School, and Duluth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2012
Sold by
Shaver Hollie E
Bought by
Becknell Kevin D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2006
Sold by
Hammer David M and Hammer Gabrielle B
Bought by
Becknell Kevin D and Shaver Hollie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2003
Sold by
Hammer David M
Bought by
Hammer David M and Hammer Gabrielle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,500
Interest Rate
6.28%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2002
Sold by
Wilson Brenda C
Bought by
Hammer David M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,280
Interest Rate
7.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1998
Sold by
Robertson Hazel M
Bought by
Wilson Brenda C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Becknell Kevin D | -- | -- | |
| Becknell Kevin D | $200,000 | -- | |
| Hammer David M | -- | -- | |
| Hammer David M | $159,100 | -- | |
| Wilson Brenda C | $128,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Becknell Kevin D | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hammer David M | $133,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hammer David M | $127,280 | |
| Closed | Wilson Brenda C | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,876 | $138,360 | $29,920 | $108,440 |
| 2024 | $4,021 | $140,240 | $32,400 | $107,840 |
| 2023 | $4,021 | $140,240 | $32,400 | $107,840 |
| 2022 | $4,022 | $140,240 | $32,400 | $107,840 |
| 2021 | $3,007 | $88,440 | $24,000 | $64,440 |
| 2020 | $3,023 | $88,440 | $24,000 | $64,440 |
| 2019 | $2,935 | $88,440 | $24,000 | $64,440 |
| 2018 | $2,942 | $88,440 | $24,000 | $64,440 |
| 2016 | $2,515 | $70,640 | $24,000 | $46,640 |
| 2015 | $2,543 | $70,640 | $24,000 | $46,640 |
| 2014 | -- | $70,640 | $24,000 | $46,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map