4003 Everett Ct Duluth, GA 30097
Estimated Value: $445,000 - $725,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4003 Everett Ct, Duluth, GA 30097 and is currently estimated at $534,278, approximately $285 per square foot. 4003 Everett Ct is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Berkeley Lake Elementary School, Duluth Middle School, and Duluth High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,010 | $173,520 | $29,920 | $143,600 |
| 2024 | -- | $174,600 | $32,400 | $142,200 |
| 2023 | $841 | $174,600 | $32,400 | $142,200 |
| 2022 | $0 | $174,600 | $32,400 | $142,200 |
| 2021 | $974 | $90,000 | $24,000 | $66,000 |
| 2020 | $969 | $90,000 | $24,000 | $66,000 |
| 2019 | $898 | $90,000 | $24,000 | $66,000 |
| 2018 | $893 | $90,000 | $24,000 | $66,000 |
| 2016 | $855 | $72,000 | $24,000 | $48,000 |
| 2015 | $2,232 | $72,000 | $24,000 | $48,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,760 | $14,400 | $41,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map