Estimated Value: $501,000 - $576,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,530
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39728 Evans St, Sandy, OR 97055 and is currently estimated at $533,309, approximately $210 per square foot. 39728 Evans St is a home located in Clackamas County with nearby schools including Sandy Grade School, Cedar Ridge Middle School, and Sandy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2014
Sold by
Bailey Shane M and Bailey Rachell D
Bought by
Leibham Adam K and Leibham Crystal D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,500
Outstanding Balance
$178,507
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$354,802
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2012
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Bailey Shane M and Bailey Rachelle D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,816
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2011
Sold by
Coyle Daniel F and Coyle Laurie J
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2004
Sold by
Decal Custom Homes & Construction Inc
Bought by
Coyle Daniel F and Coyle Laurie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$251,576
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property