3973 Rawhide Rd Rocklin, CA 95677
Clover Valley Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $750,000 - $1,055,325
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,199
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3973 Rawhide Rd, Rocklin, CA 95677 and is currently estimated at $956,581, approximately $299 per square foot. 3973 Rawhide Rd is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Parker Whitney Elementary School, Spring View Middle School, and Rocklin High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2013
Sold by
Huffines Benjamin Dale and Huffines Karen Elizabeth
Bought by
Huffines Ben and Huffines Karen E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huffines Ben | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,953 | $645,861 | $163,727 | $482,134 |
| 2023 | $6,953 | $620,783 | $157,370 | $463,413 |
| 2022 | $6,778 | $608,612 | $154,285 | $454,327 |
| 2021 | $6,783 | $596,679 | $151,260 | $445,419 |
| 2020 | $6,644 | $590,562 | $149,710 | $440,852 |
| 2019 | $6,552 | $578,983 | $146,775 | $432,208 |
| 2018 | $6,382 | $567,632 | $143,898 | $423,734 |
| 2017 | $6,481 | $556,503 | $141,077 | $415,426 |
| 2016 | $6,206 | $545,592 | $138,311 | $407,281 |
| 2015 | $6,129 | $537,398 | $136,234 | $401,164 |
| 2014 | $6,019 | $526,872 | $133,566 | $393,306 |
Source: Public Records
Map